Monday, December 20, 2010

you must love me

I've lost the passion to write.

I don't know how. I don't know why.

It explains why I've not been blogging or writing my usual stuff.

I need to find a reason to rejuvenate myself..

Thursday, December 09, 2010

dumb dumb

I hate skinny people, especially when they say things like "Sometimes I forget to eat". Now, I've forgotten my mother's maiden name.. I've forgotten my car keys.. But you've got to be a special kind of stupid to forget to eat.

Thursday, November 18, 2010

gave it all away

To all the guys I've hurt.

To all the guys I've fucked with mentally.

To all the guys I played.

I'm sorry.

Sunday, August 22, 2010

never forget

Pics from my ltest trip to Lang Tengah. Where time has no meaning and life is peaceful and tranquil. Went there with good friends and we laughed and enjoyed each other's company and renewed our friendship :)

Sunday, August 01, 2010

ooh aah

Thought this was pretty funny :)

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

hey soul sister

I woke up yesterday to some very sad news. A good friend of mine gave up his life to the Almighty after months of battling an illness. For awhile my world just stopped moving.

It was so sudden. He was in and out of the hospital and I kept telling myself to go see him in the hospital but kept making excuses not to. Excuses like, 'he'll be out soon' and 'he'll be better soon'. But now it's too late to regret not going to see him and talking to him and relishing our friendship.

He was the kind of guy who ALWAYS had something fun to say and who always had abit of sound advise to share. He touched many with his golden heart and was respected because of his soul. He was such a kindred spirit who had a touch of bimboness in him.

I'll never forget the time i shared a room with him in Perth, we shopped til we dropped. I'll also never forget all the times we spent in Ikea and the few rare drinks we shared in cafes and bars. And all those times we made fun of people. He'd scold me for being so rude and then laugh about it and then scold me again and say it's not right to make fun of people. Those were good times. Very good times.

This sums up my feelings completely:

The times when we would play about, the way we used to scream and shout
We'd never dreamt you'd go your own sweet way
Look for the rainbow in every storm
Find out for certain, love is gonna be there for you
You'll always be someone's baby

Thank you so much my dear Azman Shah, my Ms Hoochie for all the love and for blessing me with your life. I'll always cherish you. Always.

Thursday, July 15, 2010

rock that body

A few weeks ago, I was on the midnight bus on the way home. The bus was relatively empty and I took the window seat at the last row. The closest person to me was another guy at the window seat to my right (across the aisle). As usual, the moment I sat down I took out my iphone and started texting and facebooking.

Halfway thru the journey, when my fingers were getting tired, I decided to take a break and what did i find. The guy on the opposite side had his hand on his crotch. And it wasn't just on his crotch, he was rubbing his crotch. I was transfixed. Is he really doing what I think he's doing? The more I looked, the more obvious his rubbing became and pretty soon there was a big bulge in his jeans. I texted my friend AnnaK.

Me: Babe! The guy next to me is touchin himself!
AnnaK: OMG OMG OMG OMG! Eeew eew eeew!!

I looked at over again and this time he caught me looking at him and what did he do? HE unzipped himself and pulled his erect cock out and started rubbing himself. Slow and deliberately! All I could do was stare. I did not know what to do. Thank God for him, he was pretty proportionate. The more I looked the more he seemed to take pleasure in rubbing himself.

At this point, I thought to myself. Is there some kind of protocol that I'm supposed to be doing here? Should I show him my goods as well? Should I join him in a mutual jerk off? I didn't know what to do. All I could do was stare and be amazed at his brazenness. And before you know it, he cummed. Not a volcanic eruption but a thick dribble all over his hand. And what did he do? He just wiped himself on his jeans, packed himself back into his jeans and then looked out the window like nothing happened. Like NOTHING happened!

By this time we'd already reached the station and everyone was fumbling out of their seats. I get a text from AnnaK.

AnnaK: You should report him to the police!
Me: What police? Where am I gonna find a police at this hour?

I got up and he got up and was behind me as I was getting off the bus. I swore to myself if he even grazed my butt, I'd elbow his face. But he didn't.

SO I guess he just needed to get his rock off. The thing is, I didn't feel particularly traumatized or anything, just USED. The moron was definitely getting off on me. Ugh.. Is this how pornstars feel like? Men getting off on them?

What a bus ride.. ;)

Sunday, July 04, 2010

california gurls

Sun. Sea. Sand.
Good friends.
Minimal clothes. Good food. Relaxing breeze.
What more can you ask for?

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

rude boy

A close friend of mine StoneGirl, has been married for sometime. She and her man have been in love even before I met her. And in my humble opinion, they are definitely made for each other. Often finishing each other's lines, they also quarrel like siblings. It feels like I've known her my whole life but in actual fact it's only been a few years. That's the kind of friend she is.

So anyway, she recently confided in me that she has fallen in love with someone else. At first I was shocked. I'm not into extra-marital affairs but I am into free love and living for the moment. SO when she told me about it, I didn't know how to react. But that was not the end of my shock. She then went on to tell me that she has fallen in love with a GIRL!! A girl. A girl with boobs and everything else. For as long as I've known her, StoneGirl has been as straight as an arrow. Never even engaging in fake girl-on-girl action in clubs, StoneGirl has always been a little bit boy crazy ;)

So for her to actually fall in love with another girl is kind of a BIG DEAL. And she asked me for advise and what did I tell her? I told her to go for it!! She's never explored this side of her and it's about time she did. I am not one to sit and give advise about thinking about marriage life and the future cos I am all about living for what you have now. So it's not surprising that I told her to pursue this affair.

I'm pretty sure she's nervous as hell about this. And I'm not sure what's the outcome yet but will definitely be there to hold her hand thru-out.

Thursday, June 03, 2010

long hot summer

Why is it that whenever you want to hook up with someone and gonna declare your life to that person, a better hotter person comes along and expresses interest in you OR the person you've been longing for suddenly decides that they want you.

Seriously. Why?

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

true colours

I know of a group of people. Five of them to be exact. They each have their own qualities and attributes that make them stand out in a crowd. The least of this attributes being their looks.

Somehow, the five of them came together and became sort of a supergroup. They hang out together alot and discovered that they were each other's soulmate and missing links in the world. Each one of them brought something different to the group and together they laughed at the world around them.

They rule the social order. They determine what is in and what is not. Rival groups were formed and were aptly called The Rejects by them. Rival groups did their best to try and become the hottest thing on the block but failed miserably.

They host parties that become the talk of the season. They are the topic of much gossip. And it doesn't help to the unfortunate masses that most of them in this supergroup hold power positions in their jobs.

What worries me is this supergroup has become very sure of themselves. They know they are good and they could not care less what others think. Their ego has taken over their judgement. Now they laugh at almost everyone and everything that is not up to their level. They go against the social order if it's not to their liking. They know they are good looking and they are proud of it.

But this is not a case of GossipGirl or a case of 90210. This supergroup has nothing but immense love and respect for each other. There is no struggle for power within the group and there is no backstabbing. Drama of course is normal but at the end of the day, they just laugh it off.

In the end, even if the whole world turned against this supergroup, they wouldn't mind cos they have each other and they have their looks and they have their talents. This supergroup will survive.

Sunday, April 18, 2010

causing a commotion

Recently, a friend of mine SMB had his photo taken without him knowing while he was sleeping. SMB is usually very composed and well put together so this photo really upset him cos it was not a flattering photo at all. From I heard, his mouth was gaping open with all his cavities and fillings on full display and the angle was the most disastrous angle ever. He did his best to try to get the offending photo deleted from the offender's blackberry. SMB even got his gf SCG to call the offender at well past midnight to delete the photo. I don't know what deal was reached but the offending photo was eventually deleted and peace came upon the land once again.

When I heard about this, memories of my own narrow escape with a nasty photo came back to me. It happened about a few months back. I fell asleep on the bus and the moron whom I had shared a bed with many many times thought it's be funny to take my pic and upload it on facebook. And let me tell you that it WAS THE MOST HORRID PIC OF ME that I had ever seen in my entire life. Nothing about it was nice. NOTHING. It was just nasty!! Ugh.. I get chills just thinking about it. And I am a person who takes photos and composure very seriously. So this really brought my world down. I had to do damage control. But instead of lashing out at him for doing what he did, I put my mind to work. What would work best? Blackmail him with some past secret? Threaten to end our friendship? Threaten him with bodily harm? Beg him? I had to do something to make sure he deleted the photo but what?

Finally i decided on emotional blackmail. It was my most biggest weapon at hand. So i laid it on. Saying how I've never hurt him and I've always cherished him and that I've always valued him and how could he do this to me? How could he hurt me in such a nasty way? Does he not care for me? I played the role of the wounded lover but with pride. I was not gonna beg ;)

And all my drama worked. Cos he not only removed the pic from facebook but deleted the original in front of me. Whew! Crisis avoided ;)

Some might be thinking what's the big deal about a bad photograph? Believe me when I say you have no idea how easy it is to destroy a person's reputation with a single photograph.

Cheers ;)

Saturday, April 10, 2010

slave 4 u

This is a waaaaay overdue post. So here goes.

Last November, I made my way to Melbourne to watch my goddess Britney perform live in front of my eyes. And life has never been the same for me since then.

It was a damn short whirlwind trip. We barely had time to visit all of Melbourne cos our sole purpose was The Circus Starring Britney Spears. When we got to the immigrations in Australia, we were stopped twice by the officers and on both occasions when asked what we were doing in Australia, I just squealed "We're here to see Britney!" Which left all the officers quite amused and promptly let us thru ;)

What follows is a photo collage of Britney doing what she does best. In no particular order.

The entire stage, right before Britney took the stage
The finale before she took her bow

The precious tickets which I've yet to frame up ;)

This is like an interlude between the songs where we got to witness a video montage
This is Everytime..
Me Against The Music with a Bollywood twist

She performed more songs from her Blackout album rather than her Circus album. Which is a good call cos the Blackout album is definitely her best to date.

I was blown away and had the time of my life. I was on an eternal high thruout the hour and a half and was still speechless the next day. One of my ultimate dreams finally came true ;)

Thanks to my dearest Nalini for making it possible and also to dear Sam for coming along for the fun!!

Monday, March 22, 2010

love never loved me

You can't break a heart that's already broken

You can't steal a heart that's already stolen

My greatest desire is to love and be loved

Cos I'm a believer I'm not giving up

And what doesn't kill me is making me strong

I'm waiting, I'm willing, I'm ready for love